Is ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORANGE PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


