Is Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
  • natural and artificial flavors

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool peppermint delivers a brisk, clean flavor; texture is resilient and springy with prolonged chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or to curb cravings. Reviewers report consistent initial intensity, convenient portable packaging, good longevity for the first few minutes, and noted occasional flavor fade over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go