Is Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack Oat Free?

Description
Spearmint-flavored pieces deliver a clear, cool taste and a soft, resilient chew; texture becomes slightly firmer over time. Often used for breath-refreshing after meals, during travel, and between meetings. Reviewers commonly praise convenient travel packaging and initial flavor intensity, while some report flavor fading after moderate chewing and variable longevity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint-flavored pieces deliver a clear, cool taste and a soft, resilient chew; texture becomes slightly firmer over time. Often used for breath-refreshing after meals, during travel, and between meetings. Reviewers commonly praise convenient travel packaging and initial flavor intensity, while some report flavor fading after moderate chewing and variable longevity.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6), Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


