Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Wintermint Multipack - 3-14 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Cool, crisp wintermint offers an immediate menthol-like freshness that reviewers say fades after several minutes. Pieces have a smooth, resilient chew and non-sticky texture. Commonly used for breath freshening, after meals, or on-the-go; reviewers note convenient pack sizes and consistent quality across purchases and occasional complaints about short-lived flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wintermint Sugarfree Gum Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Wintermint Multipack - 3-14 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Wintermint Multipack - 3-14 Count is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Wintermint Multipack - 3-14 Count | Spoonful