Is Orbit White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 120 Piece Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol, soy lecithin, aspartame, colors
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol, soy lecithin, aspartame, colors
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCEROL, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3), ACESULFAME K, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Orbit White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 120 Piece Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 120 Piece Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
5 Gum, Sugar Free Peppermint Cobalt Chewing Gum, 15 sticks
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Orbit White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 120 Piece Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


