Is Orbit White Peppermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 40 count (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Acesulfame K, Coloring (Including Blue 1), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Orbit White Peppermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 40 count (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit White Peppermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 40 count (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
Orbit White Peppermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 40 count (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


