Is ORBIT Wintermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xylitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame, Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check ORBIT Wintermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT Wintermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
ORBIT Wintermint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


