Is ORCHARD BAR, APRICOT PEANUT CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC APPLE, APRICOT), APRICOTS, APRICOT PASTE, ORGANIC APPLE FLAKE], ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ORCHARD BAR, APRICOT PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORCHARD BAR, APRICOT PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


