No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is ORCHARD BAR, FRUIT & NUTS BAR, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC APPLE, STRAWBERRY), STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE FLAKE], ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, NUTMEATS (WALNUTS, ALMONDS), SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASCROBIC ACID, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check ORCHARD BAR, FRUIT & NUTS BAR, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? ORCHARD BAR, FRUIT & NUTS BAR, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY & WALNUT | Spoonful