Is ORCHARD SNACKS, YOGURT NUT MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • non fat milk & yogurt powder
  • cultured whey & nonfat milk
  • sugar

non fat milk & yogurt powder

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE: SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE; CRANBERRIES: DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL; THOMPSON RAISINS; YOGURT RAISINS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK & YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY & NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ART. I FLAVOR, RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE; PEPITAS; PASTEURIZED ALMONDS.

Check ORCHARD SNACKS, YOGURT NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go