Is Orchard Trail Mix, FAMILY PACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pistachio kernels
- walnuts
- walnut halves
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds (Almonds, Roasted In Canola Oil And Salt), Dried Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts (Walnut Halves And Pieces), Pistachio Kernels (Pistachios, Sea Salt)
Check Orchard Trail Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Trail Mix, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Orchard Trail Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


