Is Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate liqour

chocolate liqour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz is a better-for-you snack option that can be enjoyed at home, at work, or on-the-go. These almonds are made without artificial ingredients, including colors, flavors, or preservatives. Additionally, all Orchard Valley Harvest products are Non-GMO Project verified, ensuring their quality. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be inferred that consumers appreciate the healthier nature of these almonds compared to other snacks on the market. Overall, the Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack 8 oz offers a delicious and guilt-free snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liqour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Gum Acacia (from Acacia Tree), Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orchard Valley Harvest Almonds Chocolate Covered Multipack - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping