Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts, Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Brazil Nuts. May Contains Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


