Is Orchard Valley Harvest Salad Toppers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • contains tree nuts
  • glazed pecans

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glazed pecans (pecans, sugar, sea salt), dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), roasted pepitas (pepitas, vegetable oil blend [canola oil, sunflower oil], sea salt). Contains tree nuts (pecans). May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Salad Toppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking