Is ORCHARD VALLEY HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, RAISIN, CHOCOLATE & NUT, RAISIN, CHOCOLATE & NUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks
  • less than 1% expeller pressed sunflower oil, chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check ORCHARD VALLEY HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, RAISIN, CHOCOLATE & NUT, RAISIN, CHOCOLATE & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing