Is Orchid Tamarind Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Salt and Water.
Check Orchid Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchid Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


