This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Anatto Color (to Retain Natural Color), Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to Retain Natural Color).

Check Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles | Spoonful