Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Anatto Color (to Retain Natural Color), Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to Retain Natural Color).

Check Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles | Spoonful