Is Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed), Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Annatto Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to Retain Natural Color), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping


