Is ore-ida extra crispy seasoned crinkles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil blend (soybean and cottonseed), modified food starch, rice flour, salt, dextrin, onion powder, spices, extractives of paprika, garlic powder, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavor, xanthan gum,

Check ore-ida extra crispy seasoned crinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingSnacking