Is Oregano Leaves Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oregano leaves
Check Oregano Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregano Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Oregano Leaves
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce, Basil, Garlic, & Oregano 8 oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyBitter
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


