Is OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • non-fat milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Apple Puree, Black Cherries, Red Cherry Puree, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Plum Juice From Concentrate (Water, Plum Juice Concentrate), Red Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Cherry Juice Concentrate), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREGON BLACK CHERRY LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH 100% OREGON BLACK CHERRIES, OREGON BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking