No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Powdered Mix Packets - 8 CT1.0 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Nonfat Milk, Dried Honey, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Instant Black Tea, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Powdered Mix Packets - 8 CT1.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Powdered Mix Packets - 8 CT1.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Vanilla Powdered Mix Packets - 8 CT1.0 OZ | Spoonful