Is Oregon Chai Spiced Chai Tea Latte, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LIQUID CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, INSTANT BLACK TEA, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.

Check Oregon Chai Spiced Chai Tea Latte, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oregon Chai Spiced Chai Tea Latte, 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go