Is Oregon Chai Thai Tea Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Spice Extracts, Natural Flavor.
Check Oregon Chai Thai Tea Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon Chai Thai Tea Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Maybe too sweet?
This packs a lot of sugar into one serving. I was excited to try this because I love Thai iced tea. The taste is good, borderline too sweet. I drank a large glassful and it did hurt my stomach. Probably the combination of sugar + caffeine. Drink in moderation or find a better alternative.
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Oregon Chai Thai Tea Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


