Is Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a popular product that has received positive feedback regarding its fragrance. This concentrate is made with organic, non-GMO ingredients and comes in a 32 fl oz bottle. It is known for its delightful smell. The product details and customer opinions demonstrate that Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a well-liked choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a popular product that has received positive feedback regarding its fragrance. This concentrate is made with organic, non-GMO ingredients and comes in a 32 fl oz bottle. It is known for its delightful smell. The product details and customer opinions demonstrate that Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a well-liked choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Honey, Organic Spices, Organic Black Tea, Ginger, Organic Vanilla, Organic Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, (Organically Grown And Processed In Accordance With The California Organic Food Act Of 1990)
Check Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


