Is OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted oregon hazelnuts
dry roasted oregon hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, POWDERED SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SALT... THAT'S IT! *ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH
Check OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE SPREAD, OREGON HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


