Is Oregon Orchard Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted hazelnuts

dry roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN], DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE

Check Oregon Orchard Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go