Is Oregon Orchard Premium Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- dry roasted hazelnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [(sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin], Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts.
Check Oregon Orchard Premium Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon Orchard Premium Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


