Is OREGON PEAR & PEPPER JELLY, OREGON PEAR & PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, OREGON PEARS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, ONION POWDER, CAPSICUM, SPICES.

Check OREGON PEAR & PEPPER JELLY, OREGON PEAR & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping