No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is OREGON STRAWBERRY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Strawberry, Puree, Natural, Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Sp, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp), Vitamin D3

Check OREGON STRAWBERRY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? OREGON STRAWBERRY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, OREGON STRAWBERRY | Spoonful