Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Artichoke -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Non-gmo Bovine Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Artichoke -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Artichoke -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Artichoke -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


