Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Echinacea Goldenseal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Organic Goldenseal Rhizome and Root ( Hydrastis Canadensis ) , Organic Echinacea Root ( Echinacea angustifolia ) . Other Ingredients : Organic Vegetable Glycerin , Organic Sweet Orange Essential Oil , Organic Citrus Extract . Herbs Extracted In : Organic Alcohol , Alcohol Removed . .
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Echinacea Goldenseal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Echinacea Goldenseal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


