Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Thistle Seed (Silybum Marianum), Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powdered Extract (Silybum Marianum), Standardized To 80% Silymarin By Uv Analysis, Organic Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), Organic Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Organic Artichoke Leaf (Cynara Scolymus), Non-gmo Bovine Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Milk Thistle Dandelion Organic -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


