Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Organic St. John's Wort Alcohol-Free -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sweet Orange Essential Oil, Herb Extracted In Organic Alcohol, Alcohol Removed
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Organic St. John's Wort Alcohol-Free -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Organic St. John's Wort Alcohol-Free -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Organic St. John's Wort Alcohol-Free -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


