Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Relieve The Aches Biodynamic Herbal Tonic Organic Peppermint -- 2 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Biodynamic (R), Organic Proprietary Blend: Fresh White Willow Bark (Salix Alba), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Sp,), Fresh Feverfew Leaf And Flower (Tanacetum Parthenium), Fresh California Poppy Whole Plant (Eschscholzia Californica), Organic Grape Alcohol, Organic Glycerin, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Peppermint Flavor Concentrate, Distilled Water, Alcohol Content: Not More Than 35%
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Relieve The Aches Biodynamic Herbal Tonic Organic Peppermint -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Relieve The Aches Biodynamic Herbal Tonic Organic Peppermint -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Relieve The Aches Biodynamic Herbal Tonic Organic Peppermint -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


