Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Turmeric, 60 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsules

gelatin capsules

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turmeric rhizome (curcuma longa), powdered extract, standardized to, curcuminoids , organic turmeric rhizome (curcuma longa), black pepper fruit extract (piper nigrum), bioperine, piperine , other : non gmo, gelatin capsules

Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Turmeric, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oregon's Wild Harvest Turmeric, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go