No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Valerian Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Valerian Root , Non-GMO , Gelatin Capsules and Nothing Else .

Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Valerian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oregon's Wild Harvest Valerian is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Oregon's Wild Harvest Valerian | Spoonful