Is Oreo Cake Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, COOKIE CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT STARCH), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, SOYBEAN. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.

Check Oreo Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.