Is Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CORN FLOUR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE

Check Oreo Cakesters Confetti Cake with Birthday Cake Flavor Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaging

Flavor
SweetVanillaBland
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertDippingTopping