Is Oreo Cakesters Soft Snack Cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites
  • egg
  • dried eggs

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Fructose, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Dried Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (disodium Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nuts.

Check Oreo Cakesters Soft Snack Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast