Is Oreo Cheesecake 1242g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese, Whole Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Cornflour, Lactic Culture (Milk), : Potassium Sorbate E202), Single Cream (Milk), Oreo, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonate (E501), Ammonium Carbonates (E503), Sodium Carbonates (E500), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (E322), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Biscuit Crumb, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Salt), Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Flavouring Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E471), Starter Culture (Milk)

Check Oreo Cheesecake 1242g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oreo Cheesecake 1242g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking