Is Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Te,o,b :Vlc Oreo: Cocoa Biscuit, Vanilla, Cocoa Biscutt, With Vanilla Flavcr Fiiling (160' Fiour (Gluten)t Non-hydrogenated And Partially Hydrogernted Vegetable (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Corn Starch, Saft, Emulsifier (So (Hlm Fruit), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Powder, Cocoa Cocoa Buttgr, Non-hydrogenated Vegetnt Leciulin), Havoring (Vanillin)), Glsts, Famiiy 4Ki, : Oils Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Emulsifiers From Vegetabie Soya Lecithin, Polyglyceroi Polyricinoieate, Flavoringsae O In Addition To Cocoa Buffet Family Milk Chocolate Conwns Min Cocoa Solid, Min Milk Solids

Check Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go