Is Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?

Description
These cookies deliver a bold cocoa-forward crunch balanced by a sweet, smooth center; consumers often note reliable flavor, dunkability in liquids, and nostalgic appeal. Common uses include snacking, dessert topping, cookie-crumble bases, and party sharing. Reviews frequently mention consistent quality, occasional broken pieces, and convenient resealable packaging and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These cookies deliver a bold cocoa-forward crunch balanced by a sweet, smooth center; consumers often note reliable flavor, dunkability in liquids, and nostalgic appeal. Common uses include snacking, dessert topping, cookie-crumble bases, and party sharing. Reviews frequently mention consistent quality, occasional broken pieces, and convenient resealable packaging and easy portability.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Nacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkald), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


