Is Oreo donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour; Vegetable fats (Palm, Coconut, (in varying proportions)); Sugar; Dark cocoa biscuit pieces (Wheat flour; Sugar; Rapeseed oil; Fat reduced cocoa powder; Glucose Fructose syrup; Wheat starch; Raising agent (Potassium carbonates, Ammonium carbonate, Sodium carbonates); Palm oil; Salt; Emulsifier (Soya lecithin); Flavouring); Water; Vegetable oils (Rapeseed); Lactose (from milk); Yeast; Fat reduced cocoa powder (1,4%); Rye flour; Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Sodium stearoyl-2 - lactylate); Whole milk powder; Dextrose; Glucose syrup; Salt; Raising agent (Diphosphates, Sodium carbonates); Thickener (Xanthan gum); Flavouring (contains milk); Flour treatment agent (Ascorbic acid).
Check Oreo donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


