Is Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCreamy
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping