Is Oreo Peanut Butter 154g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 5, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Malic Acid), Salt, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (E16c, E16a)
Check Oreo Peanut Butter 154g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Peanut Butter 154g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Peanut Butter 154g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


