Is Oreo Red Velvet Sandwich Cookies, Red Velvet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, RED 40 LAKE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, CHOCOLATE.
Check Oreo Red Velvet Sandwich Cookies, Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Red Velvet Sandwich Cookies, Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


