Is Oreo sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithins), raising agents (E503, E500, E500), MILK fat, salt, acidity regulator (ES24), flavourings. The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 % CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check Oreo sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


