Is OREO Thins Golden Crunchy Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 11.78 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Tray Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor.Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check OREO Thins Golden Crunchy Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 11.78 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Thins Golden Crunchy Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 11.78 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Where to buy
OREO Thins Golden Crunchy Sandwich Cookies, Baked, Family Size, 11.78 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


